Good addresses

Legal information

Regulated by the Law N° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 "for confidence in the digital economy" and by the modified Law "Informatique et Libertés" of 6 January 1978.


CREATION

The hotel-le-pigonnet.com website is created by :

Company: Influence Society

Address: 92 Cours Lafayette, 69003 Lyon, France

Telephone: +33 6 31 92 27 53

SIRET : 824 023 063 00020

Intracommunity VAT number: FR48824023063

Legal form: Simplified joint stock company

APE Code: 7311Z

Share capital : 5.000€.


EDITION

The hotel-le-pigonnet.com website is edited by:

ESPRIT DE FRANCE SAS

24, Rue Murillo
75008 PARIS FRANCE
Telephone: + 33 (0)1 44 29 98 45
RCS Paris 306 562 588
Share capital: € 10,000,000
VAT: FR 27 306562588
Director of publication: Camille Binz


HÔTEL LE PIGONNET (HÔTEL RIVIERA) SIRET 55162023000013

5 Avenue du Pigonnet, 13090 Aix-en-Provence


ACCOMMODATION

CYLLENE


PRODUCTION
INFLUENCE SOCIETY


PHOTO CREDIT

The Hotel:

Gilles Trillard, Yann Monel, Philippe Doignon, Nicolas Lobbestael


The region:

Visual of the Granet Museum: Hôtel du Globe

Visual of the Hôtel de Caumont: Wikipedia


The team's favourites:

Visual of the Restaurant l'envie: thefork.fr

Visual of Mana Expresso: terrasse-en-ville.com

Visual of Espace 361°: Sophie Bourgeix

Visual of Maison Weibel: Pierre Mahieu

Visual of La Méduse : aix-en-provence.love-spots.com


TRANSLATION

Louise Carter


RESPONSIBILITY

ESPRIT DE FRANCE SAS makes every effort to ensure to the best of its ability the accuracy and updating of the information published on these sites, the content of which it reserves the right to correct at any time and without notice.

Consequently, ESPRIT DE FRANCE SAS declines all responsibility: for any imprecision, inaccuracy or omission concerning the information available on the site, for any damage resulting from a fraudulent intrusion of a third party having led to a modification of the information made available on the site, and more generally for any damage, direct or indirect, whatever the causes, origins, nature or consequences, caused by reason of the access of any person to the site or the impossibility of accessing it, as well as the use of the site and/or the credit granted to any information coming directly or indirectly from the latter.

The hypertext links present on the sites directing the users towards other Internet sites do not engage the responsibility of ESPRIT DE FRANCE SAS as for the contents of these sites.

Any natural or legal person wishing to establish a link from the sites espritdefrance.com, hotel-le-pigonnet.com, paris-hotel-brighton.com, paris-hotel-mansart.com, paris-hotel-place-du-louvre.com, paris-hotel-parcsaintseverin.com, paris-hotel-saints-peres.com, paris-hotel-orsay.com, paris-hotel-rondpoint-champselysees.com, paris-hotel-la-tamise.com, hotel-louvre-lens.com and paris-maison-armance.com, must request prior authorisation.

The establishment of links to these sites does not require authorization. ESPRIT DE FRANCE SAS declines all responsibility in this case.


PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

Read our privacy policy

The information that ESPRIT DE FRANCE SAS will be brought to collect comes from the voluntary recording of an email address provided by the net surfer, allowing him to receive a documentation, to inquire about any point, to reserve a service on line. They are used to compile website statistics. They constitute the file "Customers" of ESPRIT DE FRANCE SAS, for the achievement of operations relating to the management and the prospection of the customers.

In accordance with the Law "Informatique et Libertés" and the declaration made by ESPRIT DE FRANCE SAS under N° 1450197 to the C.N.I.L., this information will not be sold or communicated to third parties. They are reserved for the use of ESPRIT DE FRANCE SAS, and only the company D-EDGE, manager of the software of on-line reservation, is informed of it in the single finality to proceed to the on-line reservations.

Any person may obtain communication and, if necessary, rectification or deletion of information concerning him or her, by filling in the contact form.

The personal data collected on the site (e-mail address for newsletter registration and information required to create an author account: Last name, First name and E-mail address) are exempt from declaration to the C.N.I.L. in accordance with Exemption No. 7 - Deliberation No. 2006-138 of May 9, 2006 deciding on the exemption from declaration of data processing constituted by an association for the purposes of information or external communication. In accordance with the law N° 78-17 called "Informatique et Libertés" of January 6, 1978 modified, every user has a right of access, rectification, modification, opposition and deletion of his personal data. They may exercise their rights at any time either via their private space on the site, or in the case of subscription to the newsletter via the "unsubscribe" link appearing on each newsletter, or in general by contacting the following e-mail address: contact@espritdefrance.com.


Temporary files

Computer files - cookies - are stored temporarily on your computer when you connect to the site in order to allow access to features and facilitate navigation. You can deactivate the storage of these files by changing the settings of your Internet browser.


COPYRIGHTS

All these sites are subject to French and European legislation on copyright and intellectual property.

Unless otherwise stated, the intellectual property rights on the documents contained in the site and each of the elements created for this site, including the photographic credits, are the exclusive property of ESPRIT DE FRANCE SAS, of the companies it presides over, or of its suppliers, who do not grant any licence or any right other than that of consulting the sites.

Any representation, reproduction, modification, commercial use, translation, adaptation, arrangement or transformation, as well as any transfer to another site are prohibited, unless permission is requested by mail to the publisher's address indicated above. Only use for strictly personal purposes is permitted.

All trademarks mentioned in these sites belong to their respective companies. All products, logos, and images mentioned in the pages of this site are the property of their respective brand.


GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF SALE

They are accessible to the visitor during the online booking process.



DISPUTE

In case of any dispute occuring between the professional and the consumer, both parties will seek an amicable solution.

In absence of any amicable agreement and in accordance with article L. 612-1 of the French Consumer Code, the consumer, subject to article L.612.2 of the same Code, benefits from the option of submitting a request for amicable resolution by submitting a mediation request, within a period of one year from his/her written complaint has been addressed to the professional.

This establishment has designated, by membership registered under number 11007/OC/2111, SAS Médiation Solution as a consumer mediation entity.

Referral to the consumer ombudsman must be made:

- Either in writing to:

SAS Mediation Solution

222 Chemin de la Bergerie

01800 Saint Jean de Niost

Phone. 04 82 53 93 06

- Either by email to: contact@sasmediationsolution-conso.fr

- Or by completing the online form entitled "Saisir le médiateur" at the following address: https://www.sasmediationsolution-conso.fr

Regardless of the means of referral used, the request must imperatively contain:

- The applicant's postal, telephone and electronic contact details,

- The name, address and the registration number at SAS Médiation Solution, of the professional concerned,

- A brief statement of the facts. The consumer will specify to the mediator what he/she expects from this mediation and why,

- Copy of the prior complaint,

- All documents allowing the instruction of the request (purchase order, invoice, proof of payment, etc.)



icone reads the pigonnet esprit de france

Would you like to get a price for your future stay?

Get a reliable and immediate response with our booking engine.

Book now

Contact us

icone cross le pigonnet esprit de france
Your request concerns:
Select an option
icone reads the pigonnet esprit de france

Would you like to get a price for your future stay?

Get a reliable and immediate response with our booking engine.

Book now

In accordance with the French Data Protection Act, you have the right to access and rectify your personal data, and to object to their processing.

Your message has been sent.
Our team will reply as soon as possible.
Sorry, it didn't work.
Max file size 10MB.
Uploading...
fileuploaded.jpg
Upload failed. Max size for files is 10 MB.

In accordance with the French Data Protection Act, you have the right to access and rectify your personal data, and to object to their processing.

Your message has been sent.
Our team will reply as soon as possible.
Sorry, it didn't work.

In accordance with the French Data Protection Act, you have the right to access and rectify your personal data, and to object to their processing.

Your message has been sent.
Our team will reply as soon as possible.
Sorry, it didn't work.

In accordance with the French Data Protection Act, you have the right to access and rectify your personal data, and to object to their processing.

Your message has been sent.
Our team will reply as soon as possible.
Sorry, it didn't work.
icone cross le pigonnet esprit de france
Book